jocsAdd jocs as a friendjocs will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from jocs and their ratings you must follow them. |
About me
More into that later.Occupation: Dream-seeker
About my collections
I have a confession. I am a packrat. I collect things. From my stored-up-in-a-box 400+ cassettes from my younger years, to DVDs, to new formats of MP3s and movie files. From Madonna, Cyndi Lauper, Olivia Newton-John, ABBA to the new age Glee, Friends, Harry Potter (books and movies), Shopaholic etc. The list is endless. And I am still collecting..Lists
2 votes
Pronoun-Appropriate Gay Songs
(7 items)Music list by jocs Published 6 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
4 votes
I Love THESE Albums..
(13 items)Music list by jocs Published 13 years, 9 months ago
2 comments
|
Recent reviews
Queer as Folk review
Posted : 12 years, 7 months ago on 26 August 2011 02:09 (A review of Queer as Folk)0 comments, Reply to this entry
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 13 August 2010 10:43 (A review of South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut)0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Expendables review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 13 August 2010 10:39 (A review of The Expendables)0 comments, Reply to this entry
Salt review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 29 July 2010 01:30 (A review of Salt )So, the story is about an American agent said to be an agent for Russia, secretly brought in to bring down the good relationship between America and Russia. Salt denies that she is an undercover for Russia and has to go all out to prove her innocence and to save her husband.
Action-packed all the way.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 27 July 2010 03:55 (A review of Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon)0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Joy Luck Club review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 27 July 2010 03:50 (A review of The Joy Luck Club)0 comments, Reply to this entry
Eat Drink Man Woman review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 27 July 2010 03:47 (A review of Eat Drink Man Woman)0 comments, Reply to this entry
Diary of a Wimpy Kid review
Posted : 13 years, 9 months ago on 24 July 2010 04:10 (A review of Diary of a Wimpy Kid)0 comments, Reply to this entry
I Love Lucy review
Posted : 13 years, 9 months ago on 23 July 2010 11:46 (A review of I Love Lucy)0 comments, Reply to this entry
Will & Grace review
Posted : 13 years, 9 months ago on 22 July 2010 03:18 (A review of Will & Grace)0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 178 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 34 tv |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 66 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 52 books |
My feed
"Hmm.. I kinda thought the rating here is according to one's personal opinion and does not have to reflect the critics' or general opinion. But that said, I enjoyed Nicholas Sparks-related films as th"
"Smart list. :-) I'm thinking hard of a female president.. other than Geena for the tv show..."
"I think the list is a good idea. :) No matter how a big fan of SATC I am, I am more fond of Samantha's men than Carrie's. :)"
"Milk was not added because the voting took place before Milk. And there have been many great films since - The Great Gay Musical, Dream Boy, Fashion Victim etc."
"Hahaha.. I think pretty soon Jaden Smith will join his father in walking away..."
"I so agree with your list. I may add in Pirates of the Caribbean 3 as well as Shrek 3."
P.S. I am a pack rat too. All the best people are, lol.